Thenea muricata (Bowerbank, 1858),

Phylum:Porifera Grant, 1836
Class:Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
Order:Tetractinellida Marshall, 1876
Family:Theneidae Carter, 1883
Genus:Thenea Gray, 1867
Synonyms:Clavellomorpha minima Hansen, 1885; Dorvillia agariciformis Kent, 1870; Stelletta echinoides Schmidt, 1877; Stelletta profunditatis Schmidt, 1880; Tethea muricata Bowerbank, 1858; Tethya muricata (Bowerbank, 1858); Thenea intermedia Sollas, 1888; Thenea wallichii (Wright, 1870); Tisiphonia agariciformis (Kent, 1870); Wyvillethomsonia wallichii Wright, 1870

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 23.02.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 23.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version