Craniella cranium (Müller, 1776) ,

Phylum:Porifera Grant, 1836
Class:Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
Order:Tetractinellida Marshall, 1876
Family:Tetillidae Sollas, 1886
Genus:Craniella Schmidt, 1870
Synonyms:Alcyonium cranium Müller, 1776; Craniella muelleri Vosmaer, 1885; Spongia pilosa Montagu, 1814; Tethya abyssorum Carter, 1876; Tethya cranium (Müller, 1776); Tethya cranium abyssorum Carter, 1876; Tethya cranium infrequens Carter, 1876; Tethya gravata Hyatt, 1878; Tethya infrequens Carter, 1876; Tethya pilosa (Montagu, 1814); Tethya unca Bowerbank, 1872; Tethyopsilla infrequens (Carter, 1876); Tetilla abyssorum (Carter, 1876); Tetilla cranium (Müller, 1776); Tetilla gravata (Hyatt, 1878); Tetilla infrequens (Carter, 1876)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 21.02.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 21.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version