Geodia atlantica (Stephens, 1915),

Phylum:Porifera Grant, 1836
Class:Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
Order:Tetractinellida Marshall, 1876
Family:Geodiidae Gray, 1867
Genus:Geodia Lamarck, 1815
Synonyms:Sidonops atlantica Stephens, 1915

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 21.02.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 22.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version