Weberella bursa (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Porifera Grant, 1836
Class:Demospongiae Sollas, 1885
Order:Polymastiida Morrow & Cárdenas, 2015
Family:Polymastiidae Gray, 1867
Genus:Weberella Vosmaer, 1885
Synonyms:Alcyonium bursa Linnaeus, 1758; Polymastia bursa (Linnaeus, 1758)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 05.03.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 05.03.2018

Download PDF
Print version