Stenosemus albus (Linnaeus, 1767),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Polyplacophora Gray, 1821
Order:Chitonida Thiele, 1909
Family:Ischnochitonidae Dall, 1889
Genus:Stenosemus Middendorff, 1847
Synonyms:Chiton albus Linnaeus, 1767; Chiton aselloides R. T. Lowe, 1825; Chiton minimus Gmelin, 1791; Chiton oryza Spengler, 1797; Chiton sagrinatus Couthouy, 1838; Chondropleura albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Ischnochiton albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Lepidochiton albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Lepidochitona albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Lepidopleuroides albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Leptochiton albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Lophyrochiton albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Lophyrus albus (Linnaeus, 1767); Lophyrus albus var. infuscata Sparre-Schneider, 1881; Trachydermon albus (Linnaeus)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version