Solariella obscura Couthouy, 1838

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Trochida
Family:Solariellidae Powell, 1951
Genus:Solariella
Synonyms:Margarita obscura (Couthouy, 1838); Turbo obscurus Couthouy, 1838

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 15.02.2017

Download PDF
Print version