Calliostoma occidentale Mighels & C. B. Adams, 1842

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Trochida
Family:Calliostomatidae Thiele, 1924 (1847)
Genus:Calliostoma
Synonyms:Calliostoma formosum (McAndrew & Forbes, 1847), Trochus occidentalis Mighels & Adams, 1842, Trochus formosus McAndrew & Forbes, 1847

Literature

  • http://www.marinespecies.org/index.php

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharova Lyubov V. / 12.02.2017

Download PDF
Print version