Scabrotrophon fabricii (Møller, 1842),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Neogastropoda Wenz, 1938
Family:Muricidae Rafinesque, 1815
Genus:Scabrotrophon McLean, 1996
Synonyms:Boreotrophon fabricii (Møller, 1842)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version