Boreotrophon clathratus (Linnaeus, 1767),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Neogastropoda Wenz, 1938
Family:Muricidae Rafinesque, 1815
Genus:Boreotrophon P. Fischer, 1884
Synonyms:Tritonium clathratum (Linnaeus, 1767), Trophon clathratus (Linnaeus, 1767)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version