Astyris rosacea (Gould, 1840),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Neogastropoda Wenz, 1938
Family:Columbellidae Swainson, 1840
Genus:Astyris H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853
Synonyms:Buccinum rosaceum Gould, 1840, Columbella rosacea (Gould, 1840), Mangelia hollboelli Møller, 1842, Mitrella rosacea (Gould, 1840)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version