Neptunea ventricosa (Gmelin, 1791),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Neogastropoda Wenz, 1938
Family:Buccinidae Rafinesque, 1815
Genus:Neptunea Röding, 1798
Synonyms:Neptunea satura (Martyn, 1784); Buccinum ventricosum Gmelin, 1791;

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version