Aulacofusus brevicauda (Deshayes, 1832),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Neogastropoda Wenz, 1938
Family:Buccinidae Rafinesque, 1815
Genus:Aulacofusus Dall, 1918
Synonyms:Aulacofusus kurilensis Golikov & Gulbin, 1977; Fusus brevicauda Deshayes, 1832; Neptunea brevicauda (Deshayes, 1832); Fusus spitzbergensis Reeve, 1855; Colus brevicauda (Deshayes, 1832); Tritonium schantaricum Middendorff, 1849

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 17.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version