Volutomitra groenlandica (Möller, 1842),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Volutomitridae Gray, 1854
Genus:Volutomitra H. Adams & A. Adams, 1853
Synonyms:Mitra groenlandica Möller, 1842, Volutomitra alaskana Dall, 1902

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version