Velutina plicatilis (O. F. Müller, 1776),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Velutinidae Gray, 1840
Genus:Velutina Fleming, 1820
Synonyms:Velutella plicatilis (O. F. Müller, 1776)

Literature

  • Gulbin V.V., Golikov A.N. A review of the prosobranch family Velutinidae in cold and temperate waters of the Northern Hemisphere. III. Velutininae. Genera Ciliatovelutina and Velutina

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version