Onchidiopsis carnea Bergh, 1853,

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Velutinidae Gray, 1840
Genus:Onchidiopsis Bergh, 1853
Synonyms:Onchidiopsis latissima Odhner, 1913, Onchidiopsis recondita Bergh, 1853

Literature

  • Gulbin V.V., Golikov A.N. A review of the prosobranch family Velutinidae of cold and temperate waters of Northern Hemisphere. V. Onchidiopsinae

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version