Marsenina glabra (Couthouy, 1838),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Velutinidae Gray, 1840
Genus:Marsenina Gray, 1850
Synonyms:Oxinoe glabra Couthouy, 1838

Literature

  • Gulbin V.V., Golikov A.N. A review of the prosobranch family velutinidae in cold and temperate waters of the Northern Hemisphere IV: Velutininae. Genera Velutella, Cartilagovelutina and Marsenina

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version