Limneria insculpta (Odhner, 1913),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Velutinidae Gray, 1840
Genus:Limneria H. Adams & A. Adams, 1851
Synonyms:Velutina insculpta Odhner, 1913

Literature

  • Gulbin V.V., Golikov A.N. A review of the prosobranch family Velutinidae in cold and temperate waters of the northern hemisphere II: Velutininae: Genus Limneria

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version