Euspira tenuistriata (Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1911),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Naticidae Guilding, 1834
Genus:Euspira Agassiz, 1837
Synonyms:Lunatia tenuistriata (Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1911), Natica tenuistriata Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1911

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version