Amauropsis islandica (Gmelin, 1791),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Naticidae Guilding, 1834
Genus:Amauropsis Mörch, 1857
Synonyms:Nerita islandica

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 11.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version