Torellia delicata (Philippi, 1844),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Capulidae Fleming, 1822
Genus:Torellia Jeffreys, 1867
Synonyms:Torellia vestita Jeffreys, 1867

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version