Aporrhais pespelecani (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Littorinimorpha Golikov & Starobogatov, 1975
Family:Aporrhaidae Gray, 1850
Genus:Aporrhais da Costa, 1778
Synonyms:Strombus pespelecani Linnaeus, 1758

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 17.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version