Puncturella noachina (Linnaeus, 1771),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Lepetellida
Family:Fissurellidae Fleming, 1822
Genus:Puncturella Lowe, 1827
Synonyms:Cemoria flemingiana Leach, 1852; Cemoria princeps Mighels & Adams, 1842; Patella noachina Linnaeus, 1771; Puncturella chasteri Jordan, 1895; Puncturella flemingii R. T. Lowe, 1827

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version