Philine ventricosa (Jeffreys, 1865),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Family:Philinidae Gray, 1850 (1815)
Genus:Philine Ascanius, 1772
Synonyms:Amphisphyra ventricosa Jeffreys, 1865, Philine velutinoides G.O. Sars, 1878, Rhinodiaphana ventricosa (Jeffreys, 1865), Utriculus ventrosus Jeffreys, 1867

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version