Philine lima (Brown, 1827),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Family:Philinidae Gray, 1850 (1815)
Genus:Philine Ascanius, 1772
Synonyms:Bulla lima Brown, 1827, Bulla lineolata Couthouy, 1839, Bullaea punctata Møller, 1842, Philine frigida Knipowitsch, 1896, Retusophiline lima (Brown, 1827), Utriculus lima Brown, 1827

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version