Philine denticulata (J. Adams, 1800),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Family:Philinidae Gray, 1850 (1815)
Genus:Philine Ascanius, 1772
Synonyms:Bulla denticulata J. Adams, 1800, Philine nitida Jeffreys, 1876, Philine sinuata Stimpson, 1851

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version