Laona quadrata (S. Wood, 1839),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Family:Laonidae Pruvot-Fol, 1954
Genus:Laona A. Adams, 1865
Synonyms:Ossiania quadrata (S. Wood, 1839), Philine quadrata (S. Wood, 1839)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version