Cylichnoides scalptus (Reeve, 1855),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Family:Cylichnidae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Genus:Cylichnoides Minichev, 1977
Synonyms:Bulla scalpta Reeve, 1855, Cylichna scalpta (Reeve, 1855)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version