Cylichnoides densistriatus (Leche, 1878),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Family:Cylichnidae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Genus:Cylichnoides Minichev, 1977
Synonyms:Cylichna densistriata (Leche, 1878), Utriculopsis densistriata Leche, 1878

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version