Cylichna alba (Brown, 1827),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Cephalaspidea P. Fischer, 1883
Family:Cylichnidae H. Adams & A. Adams, 1854
Genus:Cylichna Lovén, 1846
Synonyms:Bulla corticata Møller, 1842, Volvaria alba Brown, 1827, Cylichna consobrina Gould, 1859

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version