Tachyrhynchus erosus (Couthouy, 1838),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Caenogastropoda Cox, 1960
Family:Turritellidae Lovén, 1847
Genus:Tachyrhynchus Mörch, 1868
Synonyms:Tachyrhynchus spitzbergensis Golikov, 1986, Turritella erosa Couthouy, 1838, Turritella polaris Möller, 1842

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 20.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version