Laeocochlis sinistratus (Nyst, 1835),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Caenogastropoda Cox, 1960
Family:Newtoniellidae Korobkov, 1955
Genus:Laeocochlis Dunker & Metzger, 1874
Synonyms:Laeocochlis granosa auct. non S. Wood, 1848

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 12.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version