Nucella lapillus (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Gastropoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Caenogastropoda Cox, 1960
Family:Muricidae Rafinesque, 1815
Genus:Nucella Röding, 1798
Synonyms:Buccinum lapillus Linnaeus, 1758, Purpura lapillus (Linnaeus, 1758), Thais lapillus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 13.02.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 07.03.2017

Download PDF
Print version