Sepietta oweniana (d'Orbigny [in Ferussac & d'Orbigny], 1839-1841),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Cephalopoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Sepiida Zittel, 1895
Family:Sepiolidae Leach, 1817
Genus:Sepietta Naef, 1912
Synonyms:Sepietta petersii (Steenstrup, 1887); Sepiola oweniana d'Orbigny [in Ferussac & d'Orbigny], 1839-1841; Sepiola petersi Steenstrup, 1887; Sepiola petersii Steenstrup, 1887; Sepiola scandica Steenstrup, 1887

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version