Todarodes sagittatus (Lamarck, 1798),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Cephalopoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Oegopsida d'Orbigny, 1845
Family:Ommastrephidae Steenstrup, 1857
Genus:Todarodes Steenstrup, 1880
Synonyms:Loligo sagittata Lamarck, 1798; Loligo todarus Rafinesque, 1814; Loligo aequipoda Vérany, 1851; Ommastrephes sagittatus (Lamarck, 1798); Ommatostrephes sagittatus (Lamarck, 1798); Sagittatus todarus Delle Chiaje

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 18.05.2017
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version