Stauroteuthis syrtensis Verrill, 1879,

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Cephalopoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Octopoda Leach, 1818
Family:Stauroteuthidae Grimpe, 1916
Genus:Stauroteuthis Verrill, 1879
Synonyms:Chunioteuthis ebersbachii Grimpe, 1916

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version