Bathypolypus bairdii (Verrill, 1873),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Cephalopoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Octopoda Leach, 1818
Family:Octopodidae d'Orbigny, 1840
Genus:Bathypolypus Grimpe, 1921
Synonyms:Bathypolypus lentus (Verrill, 1880); Bathypolypus proschi Muus, 1962; Benthoctopus piscatorum (A. E. Verrill, 1879); Octopus bairdii Verrill, 1873; Octopus lentus Verrill, 1880; Octopus obesus Verrill, 1880; Octopus piscatorum Verrill, 1879

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version