Bathypolypus arcticus (Prosch, 1849),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Cephalopoda Cuvier, 1795
Order:Octopoda Leach, 1818
Family:Octopodidae d'Orbigny, 1840
Genus:Bathypolypus Grimpe, 1921
Synonyms:Bathypolypus faeroensis (Russell, 1909); Bathypolypus sasakii Robson, 1927; Benthoctopus sasakii Robson, 1927; Octopus arcticus Prosch, 1849; Octopus groenlandicus Steenstrup, 1856; Polypus faeroensis Russell, 1909

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version