Heteranomia squamula (Linnaeus, 1758),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
Order:Pectinida Gray, 1854
Family:Anomiidae Rafinesque, 1815
Genus:Heteranomia Winckworth, 1922
Synonyms:Anomia squamula Linnaeus, 1758; Pododesmus squamula (Linnaeus, 1758)

Author: Manushin Igor E. / 13.07.2017
Last edit: Manushin Igor E. / 13.07.2017

Download PDF
Print version