Astarte crebricostata McAndrew & Forbes, 1847

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
Order:Carditida Dall, 1889
Family:Astartidae d'Orbigny, 1844 (1840)
Genus:Astarte
Synonyms:Astarte crebrilirata Wood, 1853

Author: Manushin Igor E. / 17.09.2015
Last edit: Manushin Igor E. / 18.09.2015

Download PDF
Print version