Astarte borealis Schumacher, 1817

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
Order:Carditida Dall, 1889
Family:Astartidae d'Orbigny, 1844 (1840)
Genus:Astarte
Synonyms:Astarte borealis crassa Pfeffer, 1886; Astarte borealis var. placenta Leche, 1878; Astarte borealis var. rhomboidalis Leche, 1878; Astarte bornholmi Hopner Petersen, 2001; Astarte fjordi Hopner Petersen, 2001; Astarte islandica Deshayes in d'Orbigny, 1849

Author: Manushin Igor E. / 17.09.2015
Last edit: Manushin Igor E. / 18.09.2015

Download PDF
Print version