Astarte arctica Gray, 1824

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
Order:Carditida Dall, 1889
Family:Astartidae d'Orbigny, 1844 (1840)
Genus:Astarte
Synonyms:Astarte actis Dall, 1920; Astarte actis broweri Meek, 1923; Astarte cyprinoides Duval, 1841; Astarte rollandi Bernardi, 1859; Astarte rollandi kurilensis Petrov, 1982; Astarte rollandi loxia Dall, 1903; Astarte rollandii Bernardi, 1859; Astarte teshioensi

Distribution: European waters, North West Atlantic

Author: Manushin Igor E. / 16.09.2015
Last edit: Manushin Igor E. / 17.09.2015

Download PDF
Print version