Parvicardium pinnulatum (Conrad, 1831),

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
Order:Cardiida Ferussac, 1822
Family:Cardiidae Lamarck, 1809
Genus:Parvicardium Monterosato, 1884
Synonyms:Cardium fasciatum Montagu, 1808; Cerastoderma pinnulatum (Conrad, 1831); Parvicardium ovale (G. B. Sowerby II, 1840)

Author: Manushin Igor E. / 12.07.2017
Last edit: Manushin Igor E. / 12.07.2017

Download PDF
Print version