Cuspidaria rostrata Spengler, 1793

Phylum:Mollusca Linnaeus, 1758
Class:Bivalvia Linnaeus, 1758
Order:Anomalodesmata
Family:Cuspidariidae
Genus:Cuspidaria
Synonyms:Anatina longirostris Lamarck, 1818; Cuspidaria rostrata var. major Dautzenberg & H. Fischer, 1897; Mya rostrata Spengler, 1793; Neaera ardiniana Biondi, 1860; Neaera attenuata Forbes, 1843; Neaera renovata Tiberi, 1855; Neaera rostrata (Spengler, 1793)

Author: Manushin Igor E. / 14.09.2015
Last edit: Manushin Igor E. / 14.09.2015

Download PDF
Print version