Ophiura sarsii Lütken, 1855,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiuridae Müller & Troschel, 1840
Genus:Ophiura Lamarck, 1801
Synonyms:Ophioglypha sarsii (Lütken, 1855); Ophiura arctica Lütken, 1855; Ophiura coriacea Lütken, 1855

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version