Ophiura robusta (Ayres, 1852),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiuridae Müller & Troschel, 1840
Genus:Ophiura Lamarck, 1801
Synonyms:Ophioglypha robusta (Ayres, 1854); Ophiolepis robusta Ayres, 1852; Ophiura fasciculata Forbes, 1854; Ophiura squamosa Lütken, 1859

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version