Ophiura albida Forbes, 1839,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiuridae Müller & Troschel, 1840
Genus:Ophiura Lamarck, 1801
Synonyms:Ophioglypha albida (Forbes, 1839); Ophiura albida var. tuberculosa Mortensen, 1933

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 16.02.2016
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 28.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version