Ophiopleura borealis Danielssen & Koren, 1877,

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiuridae Müller & Troschel, 1840
Genus:Ophiopleura Duncan, 1878
Synonyms:Luetkenia arctica Duncan, 1878; Ophiopleura arctica (Danielssen & Koren, 1877)

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version