Ophiocten sericeum (Forbes, 1852),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiuridae Müller & Troschel, 1840
Genus:Ophiocten Lütken, 1855
Synonyms:Ophiocten kroeyeri Lütken, 1855; Ophiura sericea Forbes, 1852

Author: Lyubin Pavel A. / 29.01.2014
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version