Ophiocten gracilis (Sars G.O., 1871),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiuridae Müller & Troschel, 1840
Genus:Ophiocten Lütken, 1855
Synonyms:Ophiocten amitinum var. boreale Hertz, 1927; Ophiocten le-danteci Koehler, 1895; Ophiocten pattersoni Lyman, 1883; Ophiocten sericeum gracilis Semenova, Mileikovsky & Neiss, 1964; Ophiocten sericeum var. gracilis Mortensen, 1933; Ophioglypha gracilis G.O. Sars, 1871; Ophioglypha signata Verrill, 1882; Ophiura signata (Verrill, 1882)

Author: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version