Ophiothrix fragilis (Abildgaard in O.F. Müller, 1789),

Phylum:Echinodermata Klein, 1734
Class:Ophiuroidea Gray, 1840
Order:Ophiurida Müller & Troschel, 1840
Family:Ophiothrichidae Ljungman, 1867
Genus:Ophiothrix Müller & Troschel, 1840
Synonyms:Asteria cuvierii Delle Chiaje, 1828; Asteria ferussacii Delle Chiaje, 1828; Asterias echinata Delle Chiaje, 1828; Asterias fragilis Abildgaard in O.F. Müller, 1789; Asterias pentaphylla Pennant, 1777; Asterias rubra Delle Chiaje, 18??; Ophiocoma minuta Forbes, 1839; Ophiocoma rosula Forbes, 1839; Ophiothrix alba Grube, 1857; Ophiothrix alopecurus Müller & Troschel, 1842; Ophiothrix cuvierii (Delle Chiaje, 1828); Ophiothrix echinata (Delle Chiaje, 1828); Ophiothrix ferussacii (Delle Chiaje, 1828); Ophiothrix fragilis var. abildgaardi Koehler, 1921; Ophiothrix fragilis var. echinata (Delle Chiaje, 1828); Ophiothrix fragilis var. lusitanica Ljungman, 1872; Ophiothrix fragilis var. pentaphyllum Pennant, 1777; Ophiothrix lusitanica Ljungman, 1872; Ophiothrix pentaphylla (Pennant, 1777); Ophiothrix rammelsbergii Müller & Troschel, 1842; Ophiothrix rubra Ljungman, 1872

Author: Strelkova (Anisimova) Natalya A. / 16.02.2016
Last edit: Zakharov Denis V. / 14.02.2018

Download PDF
Print version